Neolaia Cyprus

Χρυσές σφαίρες 2015: Δείτε τους νικητές!

golden_globes

Κάθε χρόνο οι Χρυσές Σφαίρες θεωρούνται ο προάγγελος των Όσκαρ

Φέτος μάλιστα ακόμα περισσότερο αφού η απονομή τους έγινε πριν ανακοινωθούν οι υποψηφιότητες για τα χρυσά αγαλματίδια!

Το boyhood στις ταινίες και το Affairs στις σειρές πήραν τα πιο σημαντικά βραβεία.

Ας δούμε αναλυτικά:

Best director
Winner: Richard Linklater, Boyhood
Wes Anderson, The Grand Budapest Hotel
Ava Duvernay, Selma
Alejandro González Iñárritu
David Fincher, Gone Girl

Best motion picture drama
Winner: Boyhood
Foxcatcher
The Imitation Game
Selma
The Theory of Everything

Best actress in a motion picture drama
Winner: Julianne Moore, Still Alice
Felicity Jones, The Theory of Everything
Julianne Moore, Still Alice
Rosamund Pike, Gone Girl
Reese Witherspoon, Wild

Best actor in a motion picture drama
Winner: Eddie Redmayne, The Theory of Everything
Steve Carell, Foxcatcher
Benedict Cumberbatch, The Imitation Game
Jake Gyllenhaal, Nightcrawler
David Oyelowo, Selma

Best motion picture – comedy or musical
Winner: The Grand Budapest Hotel
Birdman
Into the Woods
Pride
St Vincent

Best actor in a motion picture comedy or musical
Winner: Michael Keaton, Birdman
Ralph Fiennes, The Grand Budapest Hotel
Bill Murray, St. Vincent
Joaquin Phoenix, Inherent Vice
Christoph Waltz, Big Eyes

Best actress in a TV drama
Winner: Ruth Wilson, The Affair
Claire Danes, Homeland
Viola Davis, How to Get Away With Murder
Julianna Margulies, The Good Wife
Robin Wright, House Of Cards

Best actress in a miniseries or TV movie
Winner: Maggie Gyllenhaal, The Honorable Woman
Jessica Lange, American Horror Story: Freak Show
Frances McDormand, Olive Kitteridge
Frances O’Connor, The Missing
Allison Tolman, Fargo

Best supporting actress in a motion picture
Winner: Patricia Arquette, Boyhood
Jessica Chastain, A Most Violent Year
Keira Knightley, The Imitation Game
Emma Stone, Birdman
Meryl Streep, Into the Woods

Best TV drama
Winner: The Affair
Downton Abbey
Games of Thrones
The Good Wife
House of Cards

Best actor in a TV comedy
Winner: Jeffrey Tambor, Transparent
Louis CK, Louie
Don Cheadle, House of Lies
Ricky Gervais, Derek
William H Macy, Shameless

Best actor in a TV drama
Winner: Kevin Spacey, House of Cards
Clive Owen, The Knick
Liev Schrieber, Ray Donovan
James Spader, The Blacklist
Dominic West, The Affair

Best screenplay
Winner: Alejandro González Iñárritu, Nicolás Giacobone, Alexander Dinelaris, and Armando Bo, Birdman
Wes Anderson, The Grand Budapest Hotel
Gillian Flynn, Gone Girl
Richard Linklater, Boyhood
Graham Moore, The Imitation Game

Best animated feature film
Winner: How to Train Your Dragon 2
Big Hero Six
The Book of Life
Boxtrolls
The Lego Movie

Best supporting actor in a series, miniseries or TV movie
Winner: Matt Bomer, The Normal Heart
Alan Cumming, The Good Wife
Colin Hanks, Fargo
Bill Murray, Olive Kitteridge
Jon Voight, Ray Donovan

Best Actress in a Motion Picture Comedy or Musical
Winner: Amy Adams, Big Eyes
Emily Blunt, Into the Woods
Helen Mirren, The Hundred-Foot Journey
Julianne Moore, Map to the Stars
Quvenzhané Wallis, Annie

Best original song
Winner: Glory, John Legend and Common (Selma)
Big Eyes, Lana del Rey (Big Eyes)
Mercy Is, Patti Smith and Lenny Kaye (Noah)
Opportunity, Greg Kurstin, Sia Furler, and Will Gluck (Annie)
Yellow Flicker Beat, Lorde (The Hunger Games: Mockingjay — Part 1)

Best original score
Winner: Jóhann Jóhannsson, The Theory of Everything
Alexandre Desplat, The Imitation Game
Trent Reznor and Atticus Ross, Gone Girl
Antonio Sanchez, Birdman
Hans Zimmer, Interstellar

Best TV comedy
Winner: Transparent
Girls
Jane the Virgin
Orange is the New Black
Silicon Valley

Best actress in a TV comedy
Winner: Gina Rodriguez, Jane the Virgin
Lena Dunham, Girls
Edie Falco, Nurse Jackie
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Veep
Taylor Schilling, Orange Is the New Black

Best miniseries or TV movie
Winner: Fargo
The Missing
The Normal Heart
Olive Kitteridge
True Detective

Best supporting actor in a Motion Picture
Winner: JK Simmons, Whiplash
Robert Duvall, The Judge
Ethan Hawke, Boyhood
Edward Norton, Birdman
Mark Ruffalo, Foxcatcher

Best supporting actress in a series, miniseries or TV movie
Winner: Joanne Froggatt, Downton Abbey
Uzo Aduba, Orange Is the New Black
Kathy Bates, American Horror Story: Freak Show
Allison Janney, Mom
Michelle Monaghan, True Detective

Πρόσφατα

Δημοφιλέστερα